Staff Directory

Communications Department

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Charlotte Pilakapsi
Title Bereavement/Compassionate Coordinator
Phone 867-645-5752
Name Jean Kusugak
Title Interpreter/Translator
Phone 867-645-5741
Name Tracy Wallace
Title Director of Communications
Phone 867-645-5728

Community Liaison Officers

Name
Community/Address
Email
Phone
Fax
Name Elizabeth Voisey
Community/Address P.O. Box 57, Whale Cove, NU X0C 0J0
Phone 867-896-9126
Fax 867-896-9127
Name Elizabeth Mapsalak
Community/Address P.O. Box 11, Naujaat, NU X0C 0H0
Phone 867-462-4438
Fax 867-462-4439
Name Ronnie Ningeongan
Community/Address P.O. Box 29, Coral Harbour, NU X0C 0C0
Phone 867-925-8136
Fax 867-925-8137
Name Valerie Ipkarnerk
Community/Address P.O. Box 59, Chesterfield Inlet, NU X0C 0B0
Phone 867-898-9159
Fax 867-898-9161
Name Valerie Niego
Community/Address P.O. Box 448, Baker Lake, NU X0C 0A0
Phone 867-793-4458
Fax 867-793-2126
Name Hilda Panigoniak
Community/Address P.O. Box 578, Arviat, NU X0C 0E0
Phone 867-857-4911
Fax 867-857-2911

Executive Department

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Vacant
Title Receptionist
Phone 867-645-5725
Name James Sandy
Title Senior Systems Manager
Phone 867-645-5754
Name Madeline Kaludjak
Title Executive Assistant
Phone 867-645-5729
Name Vacant
Title Executive Director
Email
Phone 867-645-5742
Name Kyle Tattuinee
Title President’s Executive Assistant
Phone 867-645-5747
Name Kono Tattuinee
Title President
Phone 867-645-5727

Finance Department

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Shelly Nichol
Title Human Resources Manager
Phone 867-645-5765
Name Odelia Tartak
Title Finance Officer
Phone 867-645-5739
Name Faith Kreelak
Title Finance Officer
Phone 867-645-5750
Name Susanne Misheralak
Title Accountant
Phone 867-645-5737
Name Cyril Clancy
Title Director of Finance
Phone 867-645-5738

Inuit Programs & Services

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Qovik Netser
Title Manager Inuit Programs
Phone 867-645-5726
Name Kristof Karcze
Title A/Manager Business Development
Phone 867-645-5764
Name Daisy Panika
Title Employment & Training Officers
Phone 867-645-5761
Name Mary Tagalik
Title Employment & Training Officer
Phone 867-645-5763
Name Judy Eecherk
Title Child care Coordinator
Phone 867-645-5762
Name Naanasee Onalik
Title Manager Inuit Education& Training
Phone 867-645-5760
Name Jason Tologanak
Title Director
Phone 204-645-5733

Lands Department

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Ashley Aupaluktuq-Burton
Title Lands Administrative Coordinator
Phone 867-645-5736
Name Brenda Osmond
Title Lands Administrator
Phone 867-645-5734
Name Jeff Tulugak
Title Land Use Inspector
Phone 867-645-5735
Name Maria Serra
Title G.I.S. Coordinator
Phone 867-645-5756
Name Luis Manzo
Title Director of Lands
Phone 867-645-5731

Planning & Implementation Department

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Name Vacant
Title IIBA Meliadine Admin.
Email
Phone 867-645-5759
Name Lisa Oolooyuk
Title Meliadine IIBA Coordinator
Phone 867-645-5758
Name Michael Tucktoo
Title Implementation Officer
Phone 867-645-5743
Name Annie Tattuinee
Title Director of Implementation & Planning
Phone 867-645-5732

Planning & Implementation Department – Baker Lake

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Fax
Name Jamie Kataluk
Title Water & Marine Environmental Specialist
Phone 867-793-4468
Fax 867-793-2126
Name Charlie Tautuajuk
Title Meadowbank IIBA Coordinator
Phone 867-793-4469
Fax 867-793-2126